A Conference and Meeting Venue in Udaipur with 11 Spaces

Venues

Banquet Halls and Event Lawns

With 3 banquet halls, a rooftop terrace, open decks, and garden lawns, our conference and meeting venue in Udaipur lets an event move from one setting to the next without leaving the resort.

The 3 halls take conferences, receptions, and dinners, and Panghat, the largest, serves as a wedding banquet hall in Udaipur for up to 500 guests. The outdoor venues step up the hillside, several of them facing the Monsoon Palace and the Aravalli Hills. We host corporate and wedding events in Udaipur with audio-visual equipment, advanced lighting, and staging for every event.

The Venues

A Conference and Meeting Venue in Udaipur: Halls, Terraces, and Gardens

  • Panghat

    Banquet hall

    Our newest banquet hall, with indoor and outdoor space.

    Area
    4,558 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 500
  • Meridian

    Banquet hall

    A mid-sized hall for receptions and conferences.

    Area
    2,100 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 250
  • Zuma

    Banquet hall

    A compact hall on the lobby level.

    Area
    1,100 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 120
  • Sajjan Terrace

    Rooftop terrace

    The rooftop, open to the city, Lake Pichola, the Aravalli Hills, and Sajjangarh.

    Area
    12,000 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 1,000
  • Monsoon Deck

    Outdoor hardcourt

    An open deck with the Aravalli Hills and the Monsoon Palace as its backdrop.

    Area
    10,560 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 800
  • Ambar

    Outdoor hardcourt

    A hardcourt in the Central Courtyard, beside the pool.

    Guests
    Up to 300
  • Rock Garden

    Garden

    A garden on the eastern boundary with city and lake views, reached by a bridge from the main porch.

    Area
    15,360 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 500
  • Wind Garden

    Garden

    A garden in a private corner, facing the Monsoon Palace and the Aravalli Hills.

    Area
    4,800 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 50
  • Trego

    Garden

    A garden at the highest point of the resort, for resident guests.

    Area
    2,800 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 50
  • Bonsoir Garden

    Courtyard lawn

    A lawn in the Central Courtyard overlooking the pool, for resident guests.

    Area
    2,560 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 50
  • Sarlat

    Courtyard garden

    A Central Courtyard garden with a gazebo, for resident guests.

    Area
    1,680 sq. ft.
    Guests
    Up to 50

At a Glance

Venue Areas and Guest Capacities

VenueTypeAreaGuests, up to
PanghatBanquet hall4,558 sq. ft.500
MeridianBanquet hall2,100 sq. ft.250
ZumaBanquet hall1,100 sq. ft.120
Sajjan TerraceRooftop terrace12,000 sq. ft.1,000
Monsoon DeckOutdoor hardcourt10,560 sq. ft.800
AmbarOutdoor hardcourtOn request300
Rock GardenGarden15,360 sq. ft.500
Wind GardenGarden4,800 sq. ft.50
TregoGarden2,800 sq. ft.50
Bonsoir GardenCourtyard lawn2,560 sq. ft.50
SarlatCourtyard garden1,680 sq. ft.50

Seating Styles in the Halls

HallTheatreClassroomU-shapeCluster
Panghat400200100200
Meridian160906090

Enquire

Tell Us About Your Event

Share the date, the kind of event, and the number of guests. Our banquets team will reply with the venues that fit.

Fields marked * are required.

Your Details
Event Details